Crystal Falls Contemporary Center
Crystal Falls Contemporary Center
Our mission |
To provide a safe environment for local and visiting youth and adults to come together for fun, cultural, artistic actives and enrichment. |
0 Reviews
How you help |
We are always looking for people who would like to share their talents! We are looking for instructors for the following classes : Pottery (Youth & Adult), Adult & Youth Art Classes, Stained Glass, Mosaic Making, Cooking, Paper Crafts, Senior Aerobics, Dance Classes (Youth & Adult) |
About us |
The Crystal Falls Contemporary Center is a nonprofit organization, founded in 1993, that strives to bring enriching programs to the community of not just Crystal Falls but to the entirety of Iron County and beyond! Types of classes that the center offers range from art, fitness, cooking, pottery, and more. |
Girl Scouts Upper Peninsula of Michigan (NW Great Lakes)
Girl Scouts Upper Peninsula of Michigan (NW Great Lakes)
Upper Peninsula Children's Museum
Upper Peninsula Children's Museum
Community Alliance for Progressive Education (CAPE)
Community Alliance for Progressive Education (CAPE)
Dan Schmitt Gift of Music & Education Fund
Dan Schmitt Gift of Music & Education Fund
Fremont Area District Library
Fremont Area District Library
Community Foundation for Northeast Michigan
Community Foundation for Northeast Michigan
Artists Creating Together
Artists Creating Together
Grand Rapids Children's Museum
Grand Rapids Children's Museum
The ROCK Center for Youth Development
The ROCK Center for Youth Development
Douglass Community Association
Douglass Community Association
Fire Historical and Cultural Arts Collaborative
Fire Historical and Cultural Arts Collaborative
Comstock Community Center
Comstock Community Center
Sylvester Broome Empowerment Village
Sylvester Broome Empowerment Village
Southfield Public Library
Southfield Public Library
Joy Southfield Community Development Corporation
Joy Southfield Community Development Corporation
Vision HOPE Community Development Corporation
Vision HOPE Community Development Corporation
Detroit Hispanic Development Corporation
Detroit Hispanic Development Corporation
Mosaic Youth Theatre of Detroit
Mosaic Youth Theatre of Detroit
Avengers Youth Mentoring Organization
Avengers Youth Mentoring Organization
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Marquette & Alger Counties
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Marquette & Alger Counties
Teaching Family Homes of Upper Michigan
Teaching Family Homes of Upper Michigan
Community Action Alger Marquette (CAAM)
Community Action Alger Marquette (CAAM)
Grow & Lead: Community and Youth Development
Grow & Lead: Community and Youth Development
United Way of Marquette County
United Way of Marquette County
Superior Arts Youth Theater
Superior Arts Youth Theater
Liberty Children’s Art Project (LCAP)
Liberty Children’s Art Project (LCAP)
David and Thu Brulé YMCA of Marquette County
David and Thu Brulé YMCA of Marquette County
Big Brothers Big Sisters of the Bay Area
Big Brothers Big Sisters of the Bay Area
Friends of Copper Island Academy
Friends of Copper Island Academy
The Greater Marinette-Menominee YMCA
The Greater Marinette-Menominee YMCA
Inland Seas Education Association (ISEA)
Inland Seas Education Association (ISEA)
Charlevoix Circle of Arts
Charlevoix Circle of Arts
Down Syndrome Association of Northwest Michigan
Down Syndrome Association of Northwest Michigan
United Way of Northwest Michigan
United Way of Northwest Michigan
United Way of Manistee County
United Way of Manistee County
Child & Family Services of Northwestern Michigan
Child & Family Services of Northwestern Michigan
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Northwestern Michigan
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Northwestern Michigan
Harbor Springs Festival of the Book
Harbor Springs Festival of the Book
Traverse Bay Children's Advocacy Center
Traverse Bay Children's Advocacy Center
Friendship Centers of Emmet County
Friendship Centers of Emmet County
Great Lakes Chamber Orchestra
Great Lakes Chamber Orchestra
Rock of Kingsley Youth Center
Rock of Kingsley Youth Center
West Shore Family Support
West Shore Family Support
Sandcastles, A Lake Michigan Children’s Museum
Sandcastles, A Lake Michigan Children’s Museum
Kids Hope - First Baptist of Cadillac
Kids Hope - First Baptist of Cadillac
United Way of the Eastern Upper Peninsula
United Way of the Eastern Upper Peninsula
Girls on the Run Upper Peninsula
Girls on the Run Upper Peninsula
Arts Council of White Lake
Arts Council of White Lake
Mecosta-Osceola United Way
Mecosta-Osceola United Way
Boys & Girls Club of the Muskegon Lakeshore
Boys & Girls Club of the Muskegon Lakeshore
United Way of the Lakeshore
United Way of the Lakeshore
Coalition for Community Development
Coalition for Community Development
Love In the Name of Christ - Newaygo County
Love In the Name of Christ - Newaygo County
Big Brothers and Big Sisters of the Lakeshore
Big Brothers and Big Sisters of the Lakeshore
Mid Michigan Big Brothers Big Sisters
Mid Michigan Big Brothers Big Sisters
Life Choices of Central Michigan
Life Choices of Central Michigan
Special Olympics Michigan
Special Olympics Michigan
Boys & Girls Club of Alpena
Boys & Girls Club of Alpena
United Way of Northeast Michigan
United Way of Northeast Michigan
Girl Scouts of Michigan Shore to Shore
Girl Scouts of Michigan Shore to Shore
Michael Sadler Foundation
Michael Sadler Foundation
Gilda's Club Grand Rapids
Gilda's Club Grand Rapids
West Michigan Youth For Christ
West Michigan Youth For Christ
North End Community Ministry
North End Community Ministry
Creston Neighborhood Association
Creston Neighborhood Association
Montcalm Area Reading Council
Montcalm Area Reading Council
YMCA of Greater Grand Rapids
YMCA of Greater Grand Rapids
Grand Rapids Public Museum
Grand Rapids Public Museum
Grand Rapids Community Foundation
Grand Rapids Community Foundation
Heart of West Michigan United Way
Heart of West Michigan United Way
West Midland Family Center
West Midland Family Center
Association for the Blind & Visually Impaired
Association for the Blind & Visually Impaired
Boys & Girls Club of Holland
Boys & Girls Club of Holland
Greater Ottawa County United Way
Greater Ottawa County United Way
Holland Symphony Orchestra
Holland Symphony Orchestra
Arts in Motion Studio West Michigan
Arts in Motion Studio West Michigan
Love In the Name of Christ
Love In the Name of Christ
Zeeland Historical Society
Zeeland Historical Society
Ele's Place West Michigan
Ele's Place West Michigan
Lighthouse Immigrant Advocates
Lighthouse Immigrant Advocates
Grand Rapids Creative Youth Center
Grand Rapids Creative Youth Center
Holland Deacons' Conference
Holland Deacons' Conference
The King's Table Ministries
The King's Table Ministries
Junior Achievement of the Michigan Great Lakes
Junior Achievement of the Michigan Great Lakes
Comprehensive Therapy Center
Comprehensive Therapy Center
United Way of Montcalm - Ionia Counties
United Way of Montcalm - Ionia Counties
Disability Advocates Of Kent County
Disability Advocates Of Kent County
Girls on the Run Kent and Muskegon Counties
Girls on the Run Kent and Muskegon Counties
Wedgwood Christian Services
Wedgwood Christian Services
Youth for Christ Central Michigan
Youth for Christ Central Michigan
Ionia Montcalm Secure & Friendly Environment Child Advocacy
Ionia Montcalm Secure & Friendly Environment Child Advocacy
The First Tee of Mid Michigan
The First Tee of Mid Michigan
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Gratiot County
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Gratiot County
Autism Support of Kent County
Autism Support of Kent County
Down Syndrome Association of West Michigan
Down Syndrome Association of West Michigan
Van Singel Fine Arts Center
Van Singel Fine Arts Center
Big Brothers Big Sisters of the Great Lakes Bay Region
Big Brothers Big Sisters of the Great Lakes Bay Region
United Way of Midland County
United Way of Midland County
The Barn for Equine Learning
The Barn for Equine Learning
The Legacy Center for Community Success
The Legacy Center for Community Success
Children's Grief Center of the Great Lakes Bay Region
Children's Grief Center of the Great Lakes Bay Region
People Helping People (PHP)
People Helping People (PHP)
United Way of Allegan County
United Way of Allegan County
YWCA Great Lakes Bay Region
YWCA Great Lakes Bay Region
Historic Masonic Temple of Bay City
Historic Masonic Temple of Bay City
Boys & Girls Clubs of the Great Lakes Bay Region
Boys & Girls Clubs of the Great Lakes Bay Region
Boys & Girls Clubs of the Great Lakes Bay Region
Boys & Girls Clubs of the Great Lakes Bay Region
Youth for Understanding USA
Youth for Understanding USA
Autism Support of Michigan (ASM)
Autism Support of Michigan (ASM)
Barry County United Way and Volunteer Center
Barry County United Way and Volunteer Center
Mid-Michigan Childrens Museum
Mid-Michigan Childrens Museum
First Ward Community Center
First Ward Community Center
READ Association of Saginaw County
READ Association of Saginaw County
United Way of Saginaw County
United Way of Saginaw County
Boy Scouts Of America - Michigan Crossroads Council
Boy Scouts Of America - Michigan Crossroads Council
Sierra Rose Farms Healing Hearts with Horses
Sierra Rose Farms Healing Hearts with Horses
Boys & Girls Clubs of Benton Harbor
Boys & Girls Clubs of Benton Harbor
United Way of Southwest Michigan
United Way of Southwest Michigan
Big Brothers Big Sisters Michigan Capital Region
Big Brothers Big Sisters Michigan Capital Region
African Community Kalamazoo
African Community Kalamazoo
Helen L. Fox Gospel Music Center
Helen L. Fox Gospel Music Center
Kalamazoo Children's Chorus
Kalamazoo Children's Chorus
The Kalamazoo Drop-In Child Care Center (KDCCC)
The Kalamazoo Drop-In Child Care Center (KDCCC)
St. Vincent Catholic Charities
St. Vincent Catholic Charities
Kalamazoo Youth for Christ
Kalamazoo Youth for Christ
Crescendo Academy of Music
Crescendo Academy of Music
Wellspring/Cori Terry & Dancers
Wellspring/Cori Terry & Dancers
United Way of the Battle Creek and Kalamazoo Region
United Way of the Battle Creek and Kalamazoo Region
RAWK- Read and Write Kalamazoo
RAWK- Read and Write Kalamazoo
Catholic Charities Diocese of Kalamazoo
Catholic Charities Diocese of Kalamazoo
Kalamazoo Experiential Learning Center (KELC)
Kalamazoo Experiential Learning Center (KELC)
Ele's Place Capital Region
Ele's Place Capital Region
Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater Kalamazoo
Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater Kalamazoo
Girl Scouts Heart of Michigan
Girl Scouts Heart of Michigan
Family & Children Services
Family & Children Services
Michigan Institute for Contemporary Art (MICA)
Michigan Institute for Contemporary Art (MICA)
Communities In Schools of Michigan
Communities In Schools of Michigan
Lansing Spartan Youth Organization
Lansing Spartan Youth Organization
Junior Achievement of Mid Michigan
Junior Achievement of Mid Michigan
Capital Area Down Syndrome Association
Capital Area Down Syndrome Association
Michigan Association of United Ways
Michigan Association of United Ways
Community Economic Development Association of Michigan (CEDAM)
Community Economic Development Association of Michigan (CEDAM)
The Arc Community Advocates
The Arc Community Advocates
Girls on the Run of Greater Kalamazoo
Girls on the Run of Greater Kalamazoo
Boys & Girls Club of Lansing
Boys & Girls Club of Lansing
Friends of the East Lansing Public Library
Friends of the East Lansing Public Library
All-of-us Express Children's Theatre
All-of-us Express Children's Theatre
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Southwest Michigan
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Southwest Michigan
The Turning Point of Lansing
The Turning Point of Lansing
Girls on the Run Mid Michigan
Girls on the Run Mid Michigan
Small Talk Children's Advocacy Center
Small Talk Children's Advocacy Center
Junior Achievement of Southwest Michigan
Junior Achievement of Southwest Michigan
Children's Ballet Theatre
Children's Ballet Theatre
The Firecracker Foundation
The Firecracker Foundation
New Level Sports Ministries
New Level Sports Ministries
Community Action Agency of South Central Michigan
Community Action Agency of South Central Michigan
The Fowler Center for Outdoor Learning
The Fowler Center for Outdoor Learning
Williamston Area Senior Center
Williamston Area Senior Center
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Flint and Genesee County
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Flint and Genesee County
Keep Genesee County Beautiful
Keep Genesee County Beautiful
Boys & Girls Club of Greater Flint
Boys & Girls Club of Greater Flint
Ele's Place Greater Flint and Genesee County
Ele's Place Greater Flint and Genesee County
United Way of Genesee and Shiawassee Counties
United Way of Genesee and Shiawassee Counties
Big Brothers Big Sisters Southern Lake Michigan
Big Brothers Big Sisters Southern Lake Michigan
Performing Arts Workshops (PAW) Inc.
Performing Arts Workshops (PAW) Inc.
Edwardsburg Sports Complex, Inc.
Edwardsburg Sports Complex, Inc.
United Way of Lapeer County
United Way of Lapeer County
SAVE Council and Eva's Place
SAVE Council and Eva's Place
Camp Fire of Southeast Michigan
Camp Fire of Southeast Michigan
Jackson School of the Arts
Jackson School of the Arts
United Way of Jackson County
United Way of Jackson County
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Jackson County
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Jackson County
Junior Achievement of the Michigan Edge®
Junior Achievement of the Michigan Edge®
Trinity Lutheran Ministries
Trinity Lutheran Ministries
Together We Can Make a Difference
Together We Can Make a Difference
Livingston County United Way
Livingston County United Way
Catholic Charities of Jackson, Lenawee and Hillsdale Counties
Catholic Charities of Jackson, Lenawee and Hillsdale Counties
Addison Township Public Library
Addison Township Public Library
Friends of Hillsdale Library
Friends of Hillsdale Library
Michigan Youth Education Fund (MiYEF)
Michigan Youth Education Fund (MiYEF)
Sheriff PAL - Oakland County
Sheriff PAL - Oakland County
Oakland County Sheriff PAL
Oakland County Sheriff PAL
OLHSA (Oakland Livingston Human Service Agency)
OLHSA (Oakland Livingston Human Service Agency)
Interfaith Hospitality Network (IHN) at Alpha House
Interfaith Hospitality Network (IHN) at Alpha House
Rochester Area Youth Assistance (RAYA)
Rochester Area Youth Assistance (RAYA)
Ann Arbor Symphony Orchestra
Ann Arbor Symphony Orchestra
Ann Arbor Area Community Foundation (AAACF)
Ann Arbor Area Community Foundation (AAACF)
Michigan Prison Doula Initiative
Michigan Prison Doula Initiative
Boys & Girls Clubs of Southeastern Michigan
Boys & Girls Clubs of Southeastern Michigan
Midwifery Education and Accreditation Council
Midwifery Education and Accreditation Council
Helping Individuals Succeed (H.I.S.) Agency
Helping Individuals Succeed (H.I.S.) Agency
Family Learning Institute
Family Learning Institute
April Millsap Memorial Garden
April Millsap Memorial Garden
The Women's Center of Southeastern Michigan
The Women's Center of Southeastern Michigan
Friends of the Ray Township Library and Historical Society
Friends of the Ray Township Library and Historical Society
Girls on the Run of Southeastern Michigan
Girls on the Run of Southeastern Michigan
Miracle League of Plymouth
Miracle League of Plymouth
Saline Fiddlers Philharmonic
Saline Fiddlers Philharmonic
Miller-Carr Human Services
Miller-Carr Human Services
Family Assistance for Renaissance Men (F.A.R.M.)
Family Assistance for Renaissance Men (F.A.R.M.)
Boy Scouts of America - Huron Trails District
Boy Scouts of America - Huron Trails District
Williams Syndrome Association (WSA)
Williams Syndrome Association (WSA)
Michigan Council of Women in Technology
Michigan Council of Women in Technology
All Things Artistic Ministries, Inc. (ATAMI)
All Things Artistic Ministries, Inc. (ATAMI)
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Washtenaw County
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Washtenaw County
Boys & Girls Club of Troy
Boys & Girls Club of Troy
Seedlings Braille Books for Children
Seedlings Braille Books for Children
United Community Family Services/CALC
United Community Family Services/CALC
Ypsilanti Youth Orchestra
Ypsilanti Youth Orchestra
Play-Place Autism & Special Needs Center
Play-Place Autism & Special Needs Center
Tecumseh District Library
Tecumseh District Library
Chaldean Community Foundation
Chaldean Community Foundation
Friends of the Sterling Heights Public Library
Friends of the Sterling Heights Public Library
Down Syndrome Guild of Southeast Michigan
Down Syndrome Guild of Southeast Michigan
Royal Oak Youth Assistance
Royal Oak Youth Assistance
Elms Family and Community Services
Elms Family and Community Services
Adrian Schools Educational Foundation
Adrian Schools Educational Foundation
Adrian Symphony Orchestra
Adrian Symphony Orchestra
The Northwest Activities Center Clubhouse
The Northwest Activities Center Clubhouse
Blue Water Community Action (BWCA)
Blue Water Community Action (BWCA)
Boys & Girls Club of Lenawee
Boys & Girls Club of Lenawee
3Phases School of Manners
3Phases School of Manners
The Kiwanis Club of Adrian
The Kiwanis Club of Adrian
Dearborn Pastoral Counseling Center
Dearborn Pastoral Counseling Center
Families Against Narcotics
Families Against Narcotics
United Way of St. Clair County
United Way of St. Clair County
YMCA of the Blue Water Area
YMCA of the Blue Water Area
CARE of Southeastern Michigan
CARE of Southeastern Michigan
Neighborhood Service Organization (NSO)
Neighborhood Service Organization (NSO)
The Imagine Mentoring Program of Michigan
The Imagine Mentoring Program of Michigan
Methodist Children's Home Society
Methodist Children's Home Society
Central Detroit Christian Community Development Corporation (CDC)
Central Detroit Christian Community Development Corporation (CDC)
Keep The School Safe, Inc.
Keep The School Safe, Inc.
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Metropolitan Detroit
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Metropolitan Detroit
The Rhonda Walker Foundation (RWF)
The Rhonda Walker Foundation (RWF)
United Way for Southeastern Michigan
United Way for Southeastern Michigan
Michigan Roundtable for Diversity and Inclusion
Michigan Roundtable for Diversity and Inclusion
Detroit Institute of Arts
Detroit Institute of Arts
Penrickton Center for Blind Children
Penrickton Center for Blind Children
Free Bikes 4 Kidz Detroit
Free Bikes 4 Kidz Detroit
Covenant House Michigan (CHM)
Covenant House Michigan (CHM)
Urban Neighborhood Initiatives
Urban Neighborhood Initiatives
LA SED: Latin Americans for Social & Economic Development
LA SED: Latin Americans for Social & Economic Development
Mercy Volunteer Corps- Detroit Chapter
Mercy Volunteer Corps- Detroit Chapter
Detroit Police Athletic League
Detroit Police Athletic League
Disability Network Wayne County/Detroit
Disability Network Wayne County/Detroit
Solid Rock Missionary Church
Solid Rock Missionary Church
Girl Scouts of Southeastern Michigan
Girl Scouts of Southeastern Michigan
Franklin Wright Settlements
Franklin Wright Settlements
Soar Detroit (Grace Community Church)
Soar Detroit (Grace Community Church)
YMCA of Metropolitan Detroit
YMCA of Metropolitan Detroit
Downtown Boxing Gym Youth Program
Downtown Boxing Gym Youth Program
Eastside Community Network
Eastside Community Network
Historic Boston-Edison Detroit
Historic Boston-Edison Detroit
Brotherhood Oath Mentoring Services
Brotherhood Oath Mentoring Services
Junior Achievement of Southeastern Michigan
Junior Achievement of Southeastern Michigan
BINGO Mentoring (BINGO: Boys Inspired Through Nurturing Growth and Opportunity)
BINGO Mentoring (BINGO: Boys Inspired Through Nurturing Growth and Opportunity)
Samaritas Refugee Youth Services
Samaritas Refugee Youth Services
United Way of Monroe/Lenawee Counties
United Way of Monroe/Lenawee Counties
Farmington & Farmington Hills Foundation for Youth and Families
Farmington & Farmington Hills Foundation for Youth and Families
Iron County Historical and Museum Society
Iron County Historical and Museum Society